Faculty

Dr. Gunmeet Bindra
Principal

Mr. M. Kandpal
Vice Principal - Head of Admin
Ms. A. Bakshi
Head of Academics
Mr. O. P. Prasad
Head of Student Welfare
Mr. Saurav Sinha
Head of Student Discipline
Mr. R. Srikanth
Incharge, Student Development
Ms. K. Tripathi
Coordinating HOD

Mr. Rajeev Bhatia
Coordinator, On-campus Activities
Ms. Anita Joshi
Junior School Coordinator

Administrative Staff

Dr. A. M. Gurumurthy
Resident Medical Officer
Mr. S.P. Singh
Manager Accounts
Maj Sunita Yadav
Materials Manager
Mr. A. Saleem
Administrative Officer
Mr. Jason N. Soler
EA to Principal
Ms. Rachna Bhatt
EA to Principal

Mr. Manvenrda Singh Rawat
Executive Officer, Journey
Ms. Shramika Mohit Dhamija
Admissions & Record Officer

Department of Art

Mr. Sushant Portion
Officiating HOD
Ms. Pooja Singh Raghav
Mr. Bikram Das

Department of English

Ms. J. Mukherjee
HOD
Ms. Rashmi Rawat
Mr. B. Raina
Ms. Deepali Singh
(Middle School) Co-Ordinator
Ms. Geeta Joseph
Ms. Monica Chandel
Ms. Andrea Anand
Mr. Desmond R. Davies
Mr. Justin Rahul Burrett
HM - Jamuna B
Mr. Saurav Sinha
HM - Jamuna A
Mr. Abhik Bhattacherji
HM - Narmada

Department of Financial Studies

Mr. Joy Arora
HOD
Mr. Rajeev Bhatia
Mr. Rakesh Bhatt
Mr. Dayamay Banerjee
HM-Ganga-A

Department of Hindi

Ms. Alka Bhandari
HOD
Ms. Gitanjali Mitra
Mr. M. Joshi
Mr. S. Pandey
HM - Krishna - B
Mr. B. Srivastava
Mrs. Nanda Joshi
Sanskrit Teacher

Department of Information Technology

Mr. Rahul Shridhar
Head IT and Allied Administrator
Mr. Prashant Arora
Mr. Puneet Pandit
Mr. Rajan Sharma
Network Engineer
Mr. Girish Prasad

Department of Mathematics

Mr. A. Bahuguna
Officiating HOD
Dr. R. M. Bhandari
Ms. A. Bakshi
Mr. L. Bhandari
HM-Ganga-B
Ms. Neelima Parmar
Ms. Rakhee
Mr. R. Srikanth
Mr. Siraj Ansari
Mr. Partho Protim Samanto

Department of Music

Mr. Pradipta De
HOD
Mr. O. Chakravarty
Ms. V. Srivastava
Ms. Shibani Arora

Department of Physical Education

Mr. Arun Sharma
HOD
Mr. A. Kailkura
HM - Cauvery A
Mr. M. Barthwal
Mr. P. Dabral
Mr. Pramod Kr. Chaudhary
Mr. Lalit Singh
Mr. Hari Om Tripathi
Mr. Gyan Singh Aswal

Department of Science

Mr. Sameer Dhingra
HOD
Mr. V. Painuli
Ms. M. Gupta
Ms. Madhuri Mathew
Ms. S. Patankar
Ms. Tara Sharma
Mr. Rajesh Keshav
Ms. Anamika Saxena
Ms. Anita Joshi
HM-Oliphant
Mr. Andrew Teron

Department of Social Science

Ms. K. Tripathi
HOD
Ms. Asha Sangal
Mr. J Kagdee
HM-Cauvery B
Ms. N. Ahuja
Mr. O.P Prasad
HM-Krishna-A
Ms. Bina Venkatesh
Mr. Amit Kumar

Department of Foreign Languages

Ms. Aditi Kapil
French
Ms. Vandana Sahay
German (HM - Rispana)

Ms. A. Kandhari
Librarian
Mr. J.S. Gusain
Examination Incharge
Ms. T Sharan
Careers Counselor/Public Relations