Faculty


Ms. G. Bindra
(Principal)
     

Mr. M. Kandpal
(Vice Principal - Head of Admin)

Ms. A. Bakshi
(Head of Academics)

O. P. Prasad
(Head of Student Welfare)

Mr. Saurav Sinha
(Head of Student Discipline)
       

Mr. R. Srikanth
(Incharge, Student Development)

Ms. K. Tripathi
(Coordinating HOD)

Mr. Rajeev Bhatia
(Coordinator, On-campus Activities)
 

Administrative Staff


Dr. A. M. Gurumurthy
(Resident Medical Officer)

Mr. S.P. Singh
(Manager Accounts)

Maj Sunita Yadav
(Materials Manager)

Mr. A. Saleem
(Administrative Officer)

Mr. Jason N. Soler
(EA to Principal)

Ms. Rachna Bhatt
(EA to Principal)

Mr. Manvenrda Singh Rawat
(Executive Officer, Journey)
   

Department of Art


Mr. Sushant Portion
(Officiating HOD)

Ms. Pooja Singh Raghav
 

Department of English


Ms. J. Mukherjee
(HOD)

Ms. Rashmi Rawat

Mr. B. Raina

Ms. Deepali Singh
Middle School
Co-Ordinator

Ms. Geeta Joseph
(HM-Tapti)

Ms. Monica Chandel

Ms. Andrea Anand

Mr. Desmond R. Davies

Mr. Justin Rahul Burrett
(HM - Jamuna B)

Mr. Saurav Sinha
(HM - Jamuna A)

Mr. Abhik Bhattacherji
 

Department of Financial Studies


Mr. Joy Arora
(HOD)

Mr. Rajeev Bhatia

Mr. Rakesh Bhatt

Mr. Dayamay Banerjee
(HM-GANGA-A)

Department of Hindi


Ms. Alka Bhandari
(HOD)

Ms. Gitanjali Mitra

Mr. M. Joshi

Mr. S. Pandey
(HM - Krishna - B)

Department of Information Technology



Mr. Rahul Shridhar
Head IT and Allied Administrator


Mr. Prashant Arora


Mr. Rajan Sharma
Network Engineer

Department of Mathematics


Mr. A. Bahuguna
(Officiating HOD)

Dr. R. M. Bhandari

Ms. A. Bakshi

Mr. L. Bhandari
(HM-Ganga-B)

Ms. Neelima Parmar

Ms. Rakhee
(HM-Rispana)

Mr. R. Srikanth

Mr. Siraj Ansari

Department of Music


Mr. Pradipta De
(HOD)

Mr. O. Chakravarty

Ms. V. Srivastava

Ms. Shibani Arora

Department of Physical Education


Mr. Arun Sharma
(HOD)

Mr. A. Kailkura
(HM - Cauvery A)

Mr. M. Barthwal

Mr. P. Dabral

Mr. Pramod Kr. Chaudhary

Mr. Lalit Singh

Mr. Hari Om Tripathi
   

Department of Science


Mr. Sameer Dhingra
(HOD)

Mr. V. Painuli

Ms. M. Gupta

Ms. Madhuri Mathew

Ms. S. Patankar

Ms. Tara Sharma

Mr. Rajesh Keshav

Ms. Anamika Saxena

Ms. Anita Joshi
(HM-Oliphant)

Department of Social Science


Ms. K. Tripathi
(HOD/HM-Narmada)

Ms. Asha Sangal

Mr. J Kagdee
(HM-Cauvery B)

Ms. N. Ahuja

Mr. O.P Prasad
(HM-Krishna-A)

Ms. Bina Venkatesh

Mr. Prashant Chaturvedi

Mr. Amit Kumar

Department of Foreign Languages


Ms. Aditi Kapil
French

Ms. Vandana Sahay
German
 

Ms. A. Kandhari
(Librarian)

Mr. J.S. Gusain
(Examination Incharge)

Ms. T Sharan
(Careers Counselor/ Public Relations)
©2011 Welham Boys School. All rights reserved
Site Designed & Developed by Fylfot Software