Faculty

Dr. Gunmeet Bindra
Principal

Mr. M. Kandpal
Vice Principal - Head of Admin
Ms. A. Bakshi
Head of Academics
Mr. O. P. Prasad
Head of Pastoral Care
Mr. R. Srikanth
Head of Student Development

Ms. K. Tripathi
Coordinating HOD
Mr. Rajeev Bhatia
Coordinator, On-campus Activities
Ms. Rakhee
Middle School Coordinator

Administrative Staff

Dr. A. M. Gurumurthy
Resident Medical Officer
Mr. S.P. Singh
Manager Accounts
Maj Sunita Yadav
Materials Manager
Mr. A. Saleem
Administrative Officer
Mr. Jason N. Soler
EA to Principal

Mr. Manvenrda Singh Rawat
Executive Officer, Journey
Ms. Shramika Mohit Dhamija
Admissions & Record Officer
Ms. Nisha Thomas
Office Assistant
(Principal's Office)

Department of Art

Mr. Sushant Portion
Officiating HOD
Ms. Pooja Singh Raghav
HM - OLIPHANT
Mr. Bikram Das

Department of English

Ms. J. Mukherjee
HOD
Ms. Rashmi Rawat
Mr. B. Raina
Ms. Geeta Joseph
Ms. Monica Chandel
Mr. Justin Rahul Burrett
HM - Jamuna A
Mr. Raunaq Datta
Ms. Soneyaa Kumar
HM - Narmada

Department of Financial Studies

Mr. Joy Arora
HOD
Mr. Rajeev Bhatia
Mr. Rakesh Bhatt
Mr. Dayamay Banerjee
HM-Ganga-A
Ms. Sana Durani
Ms. Neha Khurana

Department of Hindi

Ms. Alka Bhandari
HOD
Ms. Gitanjali Mitra
Mr. M. Joshi
Mr. S. Pandey
HM - Krishna - B
Mr. B. Srivastava
Mrs. Nanda Joshi
Sanskrit Teacher

Department of Information Technology

Mr. Prashant Arora
HOD
Mr. Rahul Sridhar
HOD Allied and Systems
Mr. Puneet Pandit
Mr. Rajan Sharma
Network Engineer
Mr. Girish Prasad

Department of Mathematics

Mr. R. Srikanth
HOD
Dr. R. M. Bhandari
Ms. A. Bakshi
Mr. A. Bahuguna
HM-Ganga-B
Mr. L. Bhandari
Ms. Neelima Parmar
Ms. Rakhee
Mr. Siraj Ansari
Mr. Partho Protim Samanto
Mr. Sandeepan Parek

Department of Music

Ms. Shibani Arora
HOD
Mr. Pradipta De
Mr. O. Chakravarty
Ms. V. Srivastava
Mr. Sandeep Singh

Department of Physical Education

Mr. Arun Sharma
HOD
Mr. A. Kailkura
HM - Cauvery A
Mr. M. Barthwal
Mr. Pramod Kr. Chaudhary
Mr. Lalit Singh
Mr. Hari Om Tripathi
Mr. Gyan Singh Aswal
Mr. Ankit Sharma
HM-Cauvery B

Department of Science

Mr. Sameer Dhingra
HOD
Mr. V. Painuli
Ms. M. Gupta
Ms. Madhuri Mathew
Ms. S. Patankar
Ms. Tara Sharma
Mr. Rajesh Keshav
Ms. Anamika Saxena
Dr. Avneet Kaur

Department of Social Science

Ms. K. Tripathi
HOD
Ms. Asha Sangal
Mr. J Kagdee
HM - Jamuna B
Ms. N. Ahuja
Mr. O.P Prasad
HM-Krishna-A
Mr. Amit Kumar
Ms. Nalini Sharma
Ms. Andrea Anand
Ms. Sapana Gurung

Department of Foreign Languages

Ms. Aditi Kapil
French
Ms. Vandana Sahay
German (HM - Rispana)

Ms. A. Kandhari
Librarian
Mr. Siraj Ansari
Examination Incharge
Ms. Toral Sharan
Language Lab Incharge
Maj. Vandana Sharma
Mr. Shoaib Ali
(Special Educator)